Privacy Statement

We Respect Your Privacy.

Banner-Adz takes great steps to keep your personal information confidential.

We will not disclose your personal information outside of Banner-Adz and its controlled subsidiaries without your consent.

Your consent may be implied or expressed and it may also be verbal or written. Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. However If you choose to withhold requested information, We may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

The Banner-Adz recognize the importance of protecting the privacy of children. Banner-Adz will endeavor not to collect, use or disclose personal information about anyone under the age of 18 unless we have the consent of a parent or legal guardian.

The personal information that we gather is generally used to provide goods or services to you. For example, for a competition we need your contact details so we can contact you if you win.

We may access and/or disclose your personal information if we believe such action is necessary to:

We may send certain mandatory service communications such as welcome letters, billing reminders, Account Information and information on technical service issues, and security announcements. We may also occasionally send you product surveys, promotional mailings or newsletters that you choose to receive.

You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details.

Also, from time to time, we may use external companies to provide us with detailed aggregate statistical analysis of our web site traffic. At no time is any personal information made available to these companies, nor is the aggregate information ever merged with personal information such as your name, address, email address or other information you would consider sensitive or would compromise your privacy.

Banner-Adz, takes reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect & use is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If we have accurate personal information about you, it enables us to provide you with the best possible service.

If you feel that the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date, please contact us immediately and we will take reasonable steps to ensure it is corrected.

Where Banner-Adz does not agree with your view about the accuracy of the information and if you ask us to do so, we will take reasonable steps to note your claim where that information is stored and accessed. We reserve the right to make changes to the Banner-Adz Privacy Statement and this Privacy Policy from time to time or as required by law.

We believe that our Privacy Policy complies with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Act 1988.



Members Login

Username :
Password :

Top Banner Exchanger List

The following Banner-Adz banner exchange members delivered the highest number of valid banner impressions to the banner exchange yesterday.

Free Account Benefits

Banner-Adz Banner Exchange Members Enjoy the following account benefits :

  • 1:1 Banner Exchange Ratio

  • Earn credits promoting your splash page

  • 10,000 credits on account activation

  • Commission on down line purchases


© 2014 Banner-Adz. All Rights Reserved.